Veamos cómo lo están haciendo hoy:
 
 
Company NameIndex WeightLastChange%Change
Duke Energy Corp8.85%73.77-0.42-0.57%
NextEra Energy Inc8.17%101.75-0.73-0.71%
Dominion Resources Inc7.60%71.24-0.28-0.39%
Southern Co7.39%45.13-0.25-0.55%
Exelon Corp5.73%36.09-0.39-1.07%
American Electric Power5.00%55.33-0.44-0.79%
Sempra Energy4.39%103.99-0.72-0.69%
PPL Corp4.12%35.32-0.22-0.61%
PG&E Corporation4.10%47.41-0.61-1.27%
Public Service Enterprise Grp3.77%40.47-0.33-0.80%
Edison Intl3.48%57.72-0.39-0.67%
Consolidated Edison Inc3.11%57.10-0.64-1.11%
Xcel Energy Inc2.98%32.12-0.11-0.34%
Northeast Utilities2.73%46.97-0.30-0.63%
Entergy Corp2.69%81.81-0.28-0.34%
FirstEnergy Corp2.67%34.24-0.48-1.38%
DTE Energy Co2.55%77.28-0.59-0.76%
Nisource Inc2.30%39.22-0.12-0.31%
NRG Energy2.29%36.69-0.51-1.37%
Centerpoint Energy Inc2.03%25.50-0.04-0.16%
Wisconsin Energy Corp1.93%46.70-0.23-0.48%
AES Corp1.89%15.37-0.19-1.19%
Ameren Corp1.83%40.60-0.28-0.68%
CMS Energy Corp1.57%30.95-0.20-0.64%
SCANA Corp1.39%53.46-0.35-0.65%
Pepco Holdings Inc1.28%27.480.000.00%
AGL Resources1.20%54.91-0.12-0.22%
Pinnacle West Capital (AZ)1.19%57.59-0.25-0.43%
Integrys Energy Group Inc1.06%70.54-0.59-0.83%
TECO Energy Inc0.70%18.29-0.19-1.03%