Pivot points de varios futuros sobre índices de Europa y del Bund:
 
Pivot PointsIbex 35Ibex 35 SIN NOCTURNODax 30Dax 30 SIN NOCTURNOEurostoxx 50Eurostoxx 50 SIN NOCTURNOCAC 40
Tercera Resistencia11675,6711609,6712275,8312185,333693,003670,335128,17
Segunda Resistencia11603,0011555,0012177,0012105,003667,003651,005093,50
Primera Resistencia11480,6711448,6712001,3311953,333626,003615,335040,17
Pivot11358,3311342,3311825,6711801,673585,003579,674986,83
Primer Soporte11285,6711287,6711726,8311721,333559,003560,334952,17
Segundo Soporte11213,0011233,0011628,0011641,003533,003541,004917,50
Tercer Soporte11090,6711126,6711452,3311489,333492,003505,334864,17
 
Pivot PointsBundBund SIN NOCTURNO
Tercera Resistencia158,9710611,37
Segunda Resistencia158,7815837,39
Primera Resistencia158,5810610,98
Pivot158,375384,58
Primer Soporte158,1910610,59
Segundo Soporte158,0015836,61
Tercer Soporte157,8010610,20