Pivot points de varios futuros sobre índices de Europa y del Bund:
 
Pivot PointsIbex 35Ibex 35 SIN NOCTURNODax 30Dax 30 SIN NOCTURNOEurostoxx 50Eurostoxx 50 SIN NOCTURNOCAC 40
Tercera Resistencia11254,66711233,33310216,33310204,167335333514562,333
Segunda Resistencia11204111811017110161333533354540,5
Primera Resistencia11104,66711089,33310084,83310078,167330433044505,833
Pivot11005,33310997,6679998,6679995,333327332734471,167
Primer Soporte10954,66710945,3339953,3339952,167325532574449,333
Segundo Soporte109041089399089909323732414427,5
Tercer Soporte10804,66710801,3339821,8339826,167320632104392,833
 
Pivot PointsBundBund SIN NOCTURNO
Tercera Resistencia147,587147,88
Segunda Resistencia147,3147,52
Primera Resistencia146,817146,87
Pivot146,333146,22
Primer Soporte146,047145,86
Segundo Soporte145,76145,5
Tercer Soporte145,277144,85