Pivot points de varios futuros sobre índices de Europa y del Bund:
 
Pivot PointsIbex 35Ibex 35 SIN NOCTURNODax 30Dax 30 SIN NOCTURNOEurostoxx 50Eurostoxx 50 SIN NOCTURNOCAC 40
Tercera Resistencia10790,333107839835,1679826,83332113204,6674528,667
Segunda Resistencia10745107349799,59807320131994521
Primera Resistencia10670,333106639775,6679784,33331933193,6674508,167
Pivot10595,667105929751,8339761,66731853188,3334495,333
Primer Soporte10550,333105439716,1679741,83331753182,6674487,667
Segundo Soporte10505104949680,59722316531774480
Tercer Soporte10430,333104239656,6679699,33331573171,6674467,167
 
Pivot PointsBundBund SIN NOCTURNO
Tercera Resistencia146,843146,003
Segunda Resistencia146,56145,95
Primera Resistencia146,123145,903
Pivot145,687145,857
Primer Soporte145,403145,803
Segundo Soporte145,12145,75
Tercer Soporte144,683145,703